Iberia Flight IB 8906 Status

Alicante, Spain to Ibiza, Spain

Domestic flight IB 8906 from Alicante (ALC) Spain to Ibiza (IBZ) Spain operated by Iberia - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Iberia (IB) 8906 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Iberia Flight Status

IB 8906
Iberia

Scheduled 17:45 ALC Scheduled 18:25 IBZ
Scheduled Terminal: Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Iberia
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: ALC Arrival Airport: IBZ
Departure Airport: Alicante-Elche Airport, Alicante, Spain Arrival Airport: Ibiza Airport, Ibiza, Spain
ALC Time Zone: GMT +1:00 IBZ Time Zone: GMT +1:00
ALC Current Time: Thursday 2018-06-21 02:25 AM IBZ Current Time: Thursday 2018-06-21 02:25 AM
Flight Duration: 40 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 180 kms / 112 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Iberia IB 8906 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-29 Friday 17:35 18:15 (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Scheduled
2018-06-27 Wednesday 17:45 18:25 (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Scheduled
2018-06-28 Thursday 17:45 18:25 (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Scheduled
2018-06-25 Monday 17:45 18:25 (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Scheduled
2018-06-26 Tuesday 17:45 18:25 (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Scheduled
2018-06-23 Saturday 17:50 18:30 (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Scheduled
2018-06-24 Sunday 17:35 18:15 (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Scheduled
2018-06-22 Friday 17:35 18:15 (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Scheduled

IB 8906 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-19 Tuesday 18:23 18:46 23 minute(s) (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Landed 18:46
2018-06-20 Wednesday 18:07 18:29 40 minute(s) (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Unknown
2018-06-17 Sunday 18:08 18:28 20 minute(s) (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Landed 18:28
2018-06-18 Monday 17:55 18:22 27 minute(s) (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Landed 18:22
2018-06-15 Friday None None 40 minute(s) (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Unknown
2018-06-16 Saturday 17:45 18:08 23 minute(s) (ALC) Alicante (IBZ) Ibiza Landed 18:08