Iberia Flight IB 3948 Status

Madrid, Spain to Sevilla, Spain

Domestic flight IB 3948 from Madrid (MAD) Spain to Sevilla (SVQ) Spain operated by Iberia - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Iberia (IB) 3948 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Iberia Flight Status

IB 3948
Iberia

Scheduled 10 p.m. MAD Scheduled 11:05 p.m. SVQ
Contact Airlines Terminal: 4 Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Iberia
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: MAD Arrival Airport: SVQ
Departure Airport: Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport, Madrid, Spain Arrival Airport: Seville Airport, Sevilla, Spain
MAD Time Zone: GMT +1:00 SVQ Time Zone: GMT +1:00
MAD Current Time: Saturday 2018-02-24 00:55 AM SVQ Current Time: Saturday 2018-02-24 00:55 AM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 396 kms / 246 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Iberia IB 3948 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-03-03 Saturday 19:00 20:00 (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Scheduled
2018-03-01 Thursday 19:00 20:00 (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Scheduled
2018-03-02 Friday 19:00 20:00 (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Scheduled
2018-02-27 Tuesday 19:00 20:00 (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Scheduled
2018-02-28 Wednesday 19:00 20:00 (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Scheduled
2018-02-25 Sunday 19:00 20:00 (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Scheduled
2018-02-26 Monday 19:00 20:00 (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Scheduled

IB 3948 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-02-10 Saturday 19:18 19:59 40 minute(s) (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Landed 19:59
2018-02-11 Sunday 19:07 19:52 45 minute(s) (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Landed 19:52
2018-02-05 Monday 22:20 23:03 42 minute(s) (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Landed 23:03
2018-02-08 Thursday 19:17 20:02 45 minute(s) (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Landed 20:02
2018-02-01 Thursday 19:18 20:03 45 minute(s) (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Landed 20:03
2018-02-02 Friday 19:16 19:57 40 minute(s) (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Landed 19:57
2018-02-12 Monday 19:15 19:59 44 minute(s) (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Landed 19:59
2018-02-13 Tuesday 19:11 19:54 42 minute(s) (MAD) Madrid (SVQ) Seville Landed 19:54